2016 Promotion Winners

  • Congratulations to the following prize winners for Round 1 of the Hack my Cake competition

    Major Prize Winner (KitchenAid Mini Artisan Mixer and Baking Hamper with a combined value up to $1,120)
    Chloe from Auckland

    Minor Prize Winners (Nestlé Baking Hamper valued at $50 each)
    Kara from Auckland
    Sarah from Auckland
    Nicole from Picton
    Angela from Wellington

    Congratulations to the following prize winners for Round 2 of the Hack my Cake competition

    Major Prize Winner (KitchenAid Mini Artisan Mixer and Baking Hamper with a combined value up to $1,120)
    Jeff P from New Plymouth

    Minor Prize Winners (Nestlé Baking Hamper valued at $50 each)
    Tracey T from Lower Hutt
    Amanda B from Hastings
    Kate H from Christchurch
    Melanie H from Lower Hutt

  • Thank you to everyone that entered this promotion to win a GoPro Hero Silver Action Camera and a year’s supply of NESCAFÉ Coffee Sachets worth over $900RRP.

    More winners to come...

    Name City
    S Manning Little Wanganui
    M Nanales Auckland
    M Soria Wellington
    F Rowney Leeston
    R Geduld Auckland
    H Du Mez-Robertson Ashburton
    A Wrighton Blenheim
    P Armstrong Hamilton
    W Harris Otago
    J Thomas Christchurch
    C McCloy Waimamaku
    R Milligan Auckland
    J Morgan Levin
    E Illston Marton
    D Dowling Matamata
    M Allomes Auckland
    R O'Sullivan Palmerston North
    L Kerslake Nelson
    T O'Rourke Queenstown
  • Congratulations to all our winners! Each won a HONDA GIORNO SCOOTER prize pack valued at $3,475 RRP

    Gilmours North Shore – D. Pao, North Shore Auckland
    Gilmours Hamilton – K. Marcum, Frankton
    Gilmours Manukau – R. Kupila, South Auckland
    Gilmours Mt Roskill – A. Khan, Auckland
    Gilmours Tauranga – M Logan, Mangakino
    Gilmours Central – P Khut, Palmerston North
    Gilmours Wellington – M Cooper, Wellington
    Trents – S Blackbeard, Tasman

  • Thank you to everyone that entered this promotion to win a Springfree Trampoline with Tgoma System and Samsung Tablet, valued at over $1,800 RRP.

    Name City
    M Swinbourn Naseby
    N Nannapuraju Auckland
    U Aiono Auckland
    T Gray Palmerston North
  • Thank you to everyone that entered this promotion to win a MILO Personalised Training Kit valued at over $100RRP.

    More winners to come…

    K Myers Murchison
    N Phillips Kurow
    J York Kaikoura
    J Macgibbon Gore
    N Taft-Boddy Greymouth
    C Naitau Cromwell
    M Pene Waimate
    M Slemint Christchurch
    J Walker Westport
    A Smith Dunedin
    H Morris Christchurch
    S Haugh Rolleston
    L Ashton Dunedin
    E Watson Nelson
    M Evans Hokitika
    D Little Invercargill
    A Marshall Temuka
    T Sullivan Christchurch
    A Staniford Christchurch
    E Panting Balclutha
    T Jones Christchurch
    D Bennet Christchurch
    A Franks Christchurch
    A King Christchurch
    J Cooper Motueka
    K McNally Oturehua
    V Doak Ashburton
    R Inwood Christchurch
    M Morgan Queenstown
    S Subramoney Christchurch
    K Spice Christchurch
    J McRandle Invercargill
    L Kirk Christchurch
    M Wilson Kaiapoi
    F Eggeling Haast
    J.E Maglaqui Winton
    L Taylor Oamaru
  • Congratulations to the following prize winners

    Major Prize Winner (Otago Rail Trail Cycle Tour For 4! PLUS 4 x ATX 2 GIANT Mountain Bikes and Helmets)
    D Gibb from Oamaru

    Minor Prize Winners (1 x ATX 2 GIANT Mountain Bike)
    C Boerboom from Hastings
    R McDonald from Auckland
    I Harris from Hamilton
    M Watson from Te Awamutu

  • Thank you to everyone that has entered this promotion to win a MILO Personalised Training Kit valued at over $100RRP

    More winners to come...

    T Amos Wairarapa
    A Durham Hamilton
    A Ambedkar Auckland
    K Haultain Cambridge
    D Waters Waihi
    H Dimock Stratford
    K Brew Feilding
    D Snell Hastings
    B Ngui Auckland
    K Patel Paraparaumu
    M Miyazaki Auckland
    R Brumby Woodville
    H Mannion Wellington
    C Sears Opotiki
    B Moore Tokoroa
    S Beckwith Waiouru
    C.T Chong Auckland
    E Hogg Whitianga
    P Gray Tauranga
    S Noyer Warkworth
    C Smith Papakura
    D Mackle Wellington
    P Du Plooy Orewa
    N Sakai Palmerston North
    J Priestley New Plymouth
    M Kapa Auckland
    M Greene Wellington
    P Gill Kawakawa
    F Ah Tuna Auckland
    S Ruston Hamilton
    L McCann Raetihi
    J Caske Foxton Beach
    T Attwood Kawerau
    T Ashworth Matamata
    A Harrison Te Puke
    C Mitchener Wellington
    D Strbac Napier
    G Watts Palmerston North
    C Saxton Havelock North
    N Chauhan Wellington
    P McLisky Porirua
    M Clinton Auckland
    M Ingram New Plymouth
    M Bettelheim Bay of Plenty
    M.G Tay Auckland
    D Olsen Napier
    A Gopperth Auckland
    K Simcox Otaki
    L Cornish Whanganui
    W Johnson Turangi
    J Brown Levin
    M Todd Wellington
    M Hautapu Palmerston North
    J Lambrigger Auckland
    M Gear Wellington
    J Patel Woodville
    A Gesmundo Wellington
    B Glover Wellington
    M Broom Hamilton
    C Tuhakaraina Rotorua
    P Sharma Katikati
    C Hawes Whangarei
    H Hailwood Porirua
    S Zohrabnia Auckland
    B Almand Lower Hutt
    D Sutcliffe Kerikeri
    H Laurence Morrinsville
    D Gallaher Waikanae
    B Christian Auckland
    K Chetty Wellington
    R Wylie Danniverke
    C Begunk Auckland
    R Walsh Auckland
    M Lyon Waipawa
    R Soukotta Porirua
    J Api Fiso Wellington
    D Bhikha Auckland
    J Keen Auckland
    B Squires Auckland
    J Hura Wairoa
    M Flood Waiuku
    R Faber Whangarei
    A Hills Hamilton
    D Jarvis Wellington
    P Till New Plymouth
    C Robinson Papakura
    D Ward Hastings
    A Kingi Marton
    A Macaulay Auckland
    C Fleming Mount Maunganui
    M Tahana Ngaruawahia
    T Jurgens Taumaranui
  • Congratulations to the following winners, who have won a Wellness Hamper Pack

    Name City/Town
    P Brierley Nelson
    C Blake Auckland
    W Pamplin Taupo
    P Gleeson Whangarei
    G Heath Auckland
    A Spencer Christchurch
    C Freeman Christchurch
    M Connop Whangarei
    Y Lum-Filipe Christchurch
    V Fell Te Puke
  • Congratulations to the following winners of a Mother’s Day Evening Kit valued at $548.99RRP.

    Name City/Town
    C Eggink Matamata
    S Wadek Wellington
    H MacKinlay Napier
    M Pointon Auckland
    S Bennett Tauranga
    B Kilby Whiritoa
    D M Alcock Bay of plenty
    C Jones Whangamata
    M Taylor Masterton
    K Marneth Auckland
    N McLew Dunedin
    G Spargo Whangamata
    P Dowding Christchurch
    L Willetts Kaiapoi
    A Pine Invercargill
    K Jarrett Palmerston North
    J Moffat Invercargill
    N Dabiri Auckland
    D Martyn Christchurch
    L Walton Paraparaumu
    J Beesley Whangarei
    C Gabriel Auckland
    D Kennedy Kawerau
    P Conaghan Hamilton
    S Bradley Taranaki
  • Thank you to everyone that has entered this promotion to win a Mocka Kids Table and Chairs Set valued at $149.95 RRP.

    Name City/Town
    L Stemmet Auckland
    H A Swinton Kawerau
    S Foster Mangonui
    S Nepia Taumarunui
    C Takitimu Raetihi
    C Dunlop Morrinsville
    A Rayner Marton
    K Aislabie Whitianga
    R Shaw Pukekohe
    P Banyard Waiuku
    K Krzton Hamilton
    M Samea Auckland
    M Cooper Auckland
    M Hooper Matamata
    J Marshall Porirua
    R Judd Orewa
    C Elias Auckland
    N Cross Taihape
    R Kapila Porirua
    A Wairepo Turangi
    J Luke New Plymouth
    R Smith Lower Hutt
    S Giles Warkworth
    R Wilkie Hastings
    C Kaldelis Wellington
    S Blake Whangarei
    K Dainty Feilding
    R Abrams Auckland
    G Read Auckland
    L Ngamoki Opotiki
    P Chand Auckland
    C Ronquillo Levin
    N Hinton Stratford
    E Rodriguez Wellington
    J Keogh Napier
    J Reeves Palmerston North
    V Wandler Auckland
    J White Palmerston North
    K Hoek Nuhaka
    A Larsen Tauranga
    J M White Whangarei
    M Pinny Palmerston North
    G Kaur Hastings
    C Dwyer Hawera
    R Cox Opotiki
    K Hutton Auckland
    A Ryder New Plymouth
    M Jonson Napier
    L Pen Tokoroa
    R Ward Stokes Valley
    R Pedrosa Hamilton
    T Murray Taihape
    G Nicholas Wellington
    S Tun Dannevirke
    X Cao Auckland
    M Ramos Wellington
    A Verhoeven Wellington
    J Peakman Hastings
    S Chen Auckland
    I Young New Plymouth
    C Dempsey Auckland
    K Meek Norsewood
    M Suramaniam Te Puke
    H Simmonds Waihi
    J Rosbak Mt Maunganui
    R Perera Wellington
    C Easting Wellington
    S Peters Hamilton
    C Thorburn Auckland
    J Jonkman Pahiatua
    V Heke Rotorua
    E Henderson Levin
    A Hoori Kawakawa
    A Smith Karori
    A Hansen Whangamata
    Y H Yeh Auckland
    L Mcgregor Canterbury
    M MacDonald Te Awamutu
    N McNabb Auckland
    G Thompson Hastings
    K Morrison Te Kuiti
    J Te Wani Tauranga
    G Pan Auckland
    M Endoo Ngaruawahia
    J Singh Sidhu Auckland
    R Lethbridge Wellington
    A Barot Featherston
    M.L Gayotin Paraparaumu
    P Jeram Auckland
    T Post Levin
  • Congratulations to the following winners of a Mocka Kids Table and Chairs Set valued at $149.95 RRP.

    Name City/Town
    R Laforteza Christchurch
    E Ross Ashburton
    M Mendis Otautau
    D Nuera Gore
    J Bradley Christchurch
    R Butler Balclutha
    B Combe Blenheim
    D Hutchinson Dunedin
    A Conley Cromwell
    K Watts Greymouth
    P Cain Christchurch
    N Summers Hokitika
    Q Ye Christchurch
    T Mcfetrish Kaikoura
    C Moore Mosgiel
    M Falconer Upper Moutere
    N Hill Nelson
    Y Mangmee Oamaru
    C McDonald Waimate
    S Dimbleby Christchurch
    A Burns Rolleston
    E Valibia Christchurch
    A Wu Nelson
    A Porter Timaru
    S McIlraith Kurow
    C Parry Queenstown
    M Priemus Ohaupo
    B Young Christchurch
    F Forgues Rangiora
    R Read Wanaka
    H Cooper Leeston
    C Adams Westport
    K Grant Geraldine
    K Clement Christchurch
    M Mohamad Roxburgh
    M Stevens Dunedin
    Y Q Wei Invercargill
    M Harrison Christchurch
    E Huston Christchurch
  • Congratulations to L Henderson from Dunedin who won a trip to Queenstown valued at $10,000

  • Congratulations to the following winners of a Mother's Day Breakfast Kit to the value of $380 RRP.

    Name City/Town
    A Bartlett Auckland
    D Burnett Christchurch
    A Azzara Te Aroha
    E van Oorschot Taupaki
    R Blakewell Auckland
    A Coburn Twizel
    A Morland Kaiapoi
    E Baird Christchurch
    P Oakes Auckland
    X Xshen Palmerston North
    G Jeong Auckland
    A Mitchell Auckland
    J Coleman Auckland
    V Bradshaw Lower Hutt
    V Somers Pukekohe
    H McGowan Hamilton
    N Andrews Wellington
    L Haugh Invercargill
    G Cwaczko Rotorua
    J Lee Auckland
    S Bews Wigram
    H Du Plessis Christchurch
    H Frew Rotorua
    M Dolden Lower Hutt
    M Parker Auckland
  • Congratulations to the following winners of a Homework Station valued at $800 RRP.

    Name City/Town
    R Newton Christchurch
    A Patel Auckland
    M Amituanai Auckland
    K Pinamonti Christchurch
    H Reid Matamata
    D Jack Westport
    V Holt Tauranga
    E Pohahau Blenheim
  • Thank you to everyone that entered this promotion to win a Back to School Pack to the value of $140 RRP.

    Name City/Town
    L Guo Alexandra
    L Rutherford Palmerston North
    L chambers Ashburton
    H Sim Balclutha
    W Miao Auckland
    V Patterson Christchurch
    S Mitchell Auckland
    L Fisk Dunedin
    M Phillips Wellington
    M Laupepa Auckland
    T Bates Cromwell
    J.P Mckenzie Dannevirke
    Y Bublitz Auckland
    L Beauchamp Palmerston North
    A Graham Foxton
    L Pendred Tauranga
    B Owens Hamilton
    J Sole Auckland
    K Pratt Napier
    C Mckenzie Greymouth
    L MacDonald Christchurch
    N Flanders Hastings
    C Friedlander Hamilton
    S Singer Hokitika
    T Shepherd Auckland
    J Cherry Lower Hutt
    A Law Wellington
    K MacKay Christchurch
    R Wheoki Okaihau
    V Rowe Paraparaumu
    J McDonald Wellington
    S Burling Levin
    L Tysoe Marton
    K King Eketahuna
    M Stewart Palmerston North
    J McNeil New Plymouth
    J Stanesby Wellington
    L Dryburgh Wellington
    J Johansen Morrinsville
    D Nichol Mosgiel
    T Murchie Clifton
    T Parkes Papamoa
    A Molloy Te Kowhai
    K Weir Oamaru
    S Hardgrave Napier
    A Guest Whangarei
    S Horan Opotiki
    C Lamaletie Panmure
    L Stewart Masterton
    A Kaur Paptoetoe
    K Jeffery Porirua
    C Love Rongotea
    M Sefo Wellington
    T Dungey Oamaru
    J Robin Christchurch
    S Stonnell Upper Hutt
    G Perriam Christchurch
    B Mintrom Nelson
    K Rosson Lower Hutt
    M Johnson Auckland
    J Langton Taranaki
    S Chambers Taihape
    M Cooper Wellington
    P Tregoweth Te Kuiti
    P Ruske Hamilton
    G Wade Timaru
    M Spadafora Wellington
    M Sutherland Whakamaru
    G Bransgrove Wellington
    S Buckingham Auckland
    G Hopkins Waikanae
    E Butler Waimate
    K Walker Central Hawkes Bay
    S Scholes Waitara
    Z Thomson Waiuku
    A Parrington Rotorua
    L Gow Whakatane
    R Strobel Whangaparoa
    T Williams Whitianga
    R Lowe Bluff
    S Arnold Kennington
    C Hadfield Christchurch
    N Brown Christchurch
    C Busby Taranaki
    L Purcell Wellington
    E Smith Waihi
    L Henry Timaru
    B Campbell Dunsandel
    M Patel Warkworth
    N Dixon Queenstown
    N Flanagan Whangamata
    R Wood Nelson
    J Sanga Wellington
    L Wort Te Puke
    L Merriman Whakatane
    L Coombs Dunedin
    B Collinson Whangarei
    B Vakapuna Hastings
    S Tangiora Awamoko
    S Naidoo Wellington
    D Hubber Invercargill
    J Oliver Gore
    N Anderson Kaikoura
    B Lawrence Christchurch
    K Montgomerie South Carterton
    P B Varlet Christchurch
    D McCorry Auckland
    J McCort Wanganui
    J Garing Westport
    K Singh Otaki
    M Brown Wellington
    J Clare Tauranga
    B Tubberty Auckland
    F Beaton Wanaka
    G Pirie Auckland
    K Jack Christchurch
    C Russell Taumarunui
    D Watson Kaeo
    M Beck Christchurch
    A Hiscox Ohakune
    V Bolton Auckland
    M MacDonald Taupiri
    D Lenihan Auckland
    I Falconer Christchurch
    L Parkins Christchurch
    A Jones Marlborough
    S Hotchin Auckland
    S Hillier Kawerau
    S Venter Cambridge
    C Tolley Matamata
    H Mason Waitara
    P Rebers Auckland
    V McNaught Auckland
    J Hudson Ngawharau Auckland
    C Minogue Hastings
  • Congratulations to the following winners of a Citta Valentine's Pack valued at over $500 RRP.

    Name City/Town
    L Renner Auckland
    G Urquhart Dannevirke
    K Fairless Palmerston North
    T Mathers Foxton Beach
    N Brunsden Tauranga
    C Ireton Putaruru
    M Conway Levin
    S Smith Taihape
    G McPherson Auckland
    B O'Shea New Plymouth
    F Prowse Wellington
    L Pugh Napier
    M Wood Ashurst
    G Houpapa Taumarunui
    J Taylor Te Puke
    J Bester Hamilton
    T Botica Hawke's Bay
    J Bridge Auckland
    C Lipanovich Auckland
    S Smith Whitianga
    S Feickert Turangi
    J Rae Taihape
  • Congratulations to the following winners of a Wallace Cotton Junior Bed Set valued at over $115 RRP.

    Name City/Town
    H Breen Alexandra
    K Scott Ashburton
    J Rogers Clutha
    J Johnstone Blenheim
    A Hanson Dunedin
    J Arenas Ashburton
    C Enriquez Runanga
    M Harwood Christchurch
    K Osborne Christchurch
    J Bastings Christchurch
    A Jacobs Twizel
    L Mcgregor Christchurch
    T Coulter Balclutha
    A Levien Greymouth
    J Sinclair Christchurch
    J Staddon Oamaru
    C Dobson Rangiora
    F Sheldon West Melton
    H Brosnahan Christchurch
    L Fowler Nelson
    S McIlraith Kurow
    J Tesoro Westport
    L Abella Whataroa
    F Mabilangan Winton
    M Priemus Invercargill
    T Luke Queenstown
    J Cruz Christchurch
    D Hicks Christchurch
    M Makoare Dunedin
    G Jayme Christchurch
    S Uili Christchurch
    M Iguana Gore
    A Conley Cromwell
    N Saunders-Loder Motueka
    L Robertson Christchurch
    M Heath Timaru
    J Rawson Wanaka
    A Ranieri Nelson
    L Frampton Invercargill
    T Ranaweera Christchurch
    C Bravo Temuka