2017

  • Thank you to everyone that entered this promotion to win a trip for two to Barcelona so your child can attend. The winner of this promotion is still to be confirmed, but check back soon.

    Congratulations to D. DeBruin from Cambridge who won a $1,000 sports voucher and Nestlé hamper valued at $150RRP by entering in the draw at the Nestlé Choose Wellness stand at Fieldays, June 2017.

  • Congratulations to the following 5 winners who answered the 3 hydration questions from our April Choose Wellness eDM, each receives a $200 rebel sport voucher

    Name City/Town
    J Shilton Cambridge
    R Mehrtens Rangiora
    R McSweeney Pukekawa
    E Murdoch Wellington
    D Kerr Ashburton
  • Thank you to everyone that entered this promotion to win an Original Kiwi Dip Pack which includes an inflatable sofa, 2 Nestle Reduced creams, 2 MAGGI Soups and 1 Original Kiwi Dip Bowl. Congratulations to the following winners.

    Name City/Town
    G Webster Omakau
    S Moore Palmerston North
    J Ryk Ashburton
    A Holland Beaumont
    H White Auckland
    K Phaup-Stephens Christchurch
    L Moore Blenheim
    S Ariani Tuakau
    R Haskell Tauranga
    M Donaldson Auckland
    G Walker Greytown
    S Julian Wellington
    C Te Auckland
    S Robertson Tarras
    R Paewai Dannevirke
    E Hessell Auckland
    K Bootsma Invercargill
    V Macdonald Timaru
    C Palmer Christchurch
    E Huata Hastings
    J Lorimer Lower Hutt
    H Sinclair Dunedin
    A McCormack Tauranga
    J Johansen Morrinsville
    J Tattersall Winton
    B Andrew Auckland
    J Boggs Napier
    L Chambers Christchurch
    J Kyle Hawkes Bay
    S Beattie Havelock North
    J Williams Hamilton
    K Jones Hokitika
    K McKerr Auckland
    N Sewell Lower Hutt
    T Beckingham Christchurch
    J Williams Wellington
    A Lambe Kaiapoi
    S Harris Kaikohe
    E Duncan Waiau
    J Cameron Paraparaumu
    B McIlraith Wellington
    C Tanevesi Hamilton
    J Sykes Lower Hutt
    M Toomata Christchurch
    K Carlyle Christchurch
    C Bell Christchurch
    A Wastney Nelson
    C Pereira Lower Hutt
    R Luker Auckland
    K Taylor Stratford
    I Cross Taihape
    M Blair Wellington
    E Jones Hamilton
    J Shaw Temuka
    A Campbell Upper Hutt
    W Wedlake Timaru
    K Kohere Atiamuri
    N Albert Turangi
    N Hung Auckland
    J Atkinson Waihi
    S Scott Waikanae
    S Tiffen Waimate
    R Hart Otane
    K Allen Wairoa
    K Bishell New Plymouth
    P O'Meara Drury
    L Roode Wanaka
    F Perry Wanganui
    L Drummond Warkworth
    T Mollo Wellington
    A Polyblank Reporoa
    N Smith Westport
    F Cox Whangamata
    G Jenkin Whangaparaoa
    L Begovich Whitianga
    J Brennan Christchurch
    R Hayes Invercargill
    L Taylor Winton
    T Ferrier Kawerau
    A Ruka Kaeo
    D McKenna Wellington
    R Webb Muriwai
    B Clemance Levin
    G Tabak Lincoln
    T Connelly Marton
    K Aitkenhead Opaki
    N Schuler Matamata
    A Long Palmerston North
    L Wheeler New Plymouth
    L Lee Auckland
    M Denyer Wellington
    C Glover Wellington
    C Paley Auckland
    R Craig Morrinsville
    B Collins Dunedin
    J Keeme Motueka
    S Van Rensburg Hamilton
    P Thomas Auckland
    S Couperus Nelson
    A Belson Waitakere
    B Billing Opunake
    M Randell Wellington
    M Erven Te Akau
    A King Oamaru
    M Ward Rangiora
    D MacDonald Oamaru
    C Black Napier
    M Ralph Tamaterau
    E Walker Opotiki
    J Hardy Red Beach
    J Paterson Otaki
    R Fleming Pahiatua
    C Stephens Takanini
    S Wardlaw Wellington
    L Fa'aea Palmerston North
    J McCartney Rangiora
    V Smith Whangarei
    L Barwick Wellington
    F Grove Wellington
    J Kibblewhite Wellington
    P Singh Te Puke
    M Stephens Wellington
    D Popata Auckland
    K Dennis Whakatane
    C Blue Christchurch
    B Holmes Auckland
    P Lawrinson Auckland
    R Minty Taihape
    S Mahdi Auckland
    N Gilmour Kingston
    J Haiosi Auckland
    R Sheely Taumarunui
    C Elphick Greymouth
    J Te Whare Dunedin
    H White Cambridge
    M Hamilton-Low Ohakune
    G Webster Omakau
    S Moore Palmerston North
    J Ryk Ashburton
    A Holland Beaumont
    H White Auckland
    K Phaup-Stephens Christchurch
    L Moore Blenheim
    S Ariani Tuakau
    R Haskell Tauranga
    M Donaldson Auckland
    G Walker Greytown
    S Julian Wellington
    C Te Auckland
    S Robertson Tarras
    R Paewai Dannevirke
    E Hessell Auckland
    K Bootsma Invercargill
    V Macdonald Timaru
    C Palmer Christchurch
    E Huata Hastings
    J Lorimer Lower Hutt
    H Sinclair Dunedin
    A McCormack Tauranga
    J Johansen Morrinsville
    J Tattersall Winton
    B Andrew Auckland
    J Boggs Napier
    L Chambers Christchurch
    J Kyle Hawkes Bay
    S Beattie Havelock North
    J Williams Hamilton
    K Jones Hokitika
    K McKerr Auckland
    N Sewell Lower Hutt
    T Beckingham Christchurch
    J Williams Wellington
    A Lambe Kaiapoi
    S Harris Kaikohe
    E Duncan Waiau
    J Cameron Paraparaumu
    B McIlraith Wellington
    C Tanevesi Hamilton
    J Sykes Lower Hutt
    M Toomata Christchurch
    K Carlyle Christchurch
    C Bell Christchurch
    A Wastney Nelson
    C Pereira Lower Hutt
    R Luker Auckland
    K Taylor Stratford
    I Cross Taihape
    M Blair Wellington
    E Jones Hamilton
    J Shaw Temuka
    A Campbell Upper Hutt
    W Wedlake Timaru
    K Kohere Atiamuri
    N Albert Turangi
    N Hung Auckland
    J Atkinson Waihi
    S Scott Waikanae
    S Tiffen Waimate
    R Hart Otane
    K Allen Wairoa
    K Bishell New Plymouth
    P O'Meara Drury
    L Roode Wanaka
    F Perry Wanganui
    L Drummond Warkworth
    T Mollo Wellington
    A Polyblank Reporoa
    N Smith Westport
    F Cox Whangamata
    G Jenkin Whangaparaoa
    L Begovich Whitianga
    J Brennan Christchurch
    R Hayes Invercargill
    L Taylor Winton
    T Ferrier Kawerau
    A Ruka Kaeo
    D McKenna Wellington
    R Webb Muriwai
    B Clemance Levin
    G Tabak Lincoln
    T Connelly Marton
    K Aitkenhead Opaki
    N Schuler Matamata
    A Long Palmerston North
    L Wheeler New Plymouth
    L Lee Auckland
    M Denyer Wellington
    C Glover Wellington
    C Paley Auckland
    R Craig Morrinsville
    B Collins Dunedin
    J Keeme Motueka
    S Van Rensburg Hamilton
    P Thomas Auckland
    S Couperus Nelson
    A Belson Waitakere
    B Billing Opunake
    M Randell Wellington
    M Erven Te Akau
    A King Oamaru
    M Ward Rangiora
    D MacDonald Oamaru
    C Black Napier
    M Ralph Tamaterau
    E Walker Opotiki
    J Hardy Red Beach
    J Paterson Otaki
    R Fleming Pahiatua
    C Stephens Takanini
    S Wardlaw Wellington
    L Fa'aea Palmerston North
    J McCartney Rangiora
    V Smith Whangarei
    L Barwick Wellington
    F Grove Wellington
    J Kibblewhite Wellington
    P Singh Te Puke
    M Stephens Wellington
    D Popata Auckland
    K Dennis Whakatane
    C Blue Christchurch
    B Holmes Auckland
    P Lawrinson Auckland
    R Minty Taihape
    S Mahdi Auckland
    N Gilmour Kingston
    J Haiosi Auckland
    R Sheely Taumarunui
    C Elphick Greymouth
    J Te Whare Dunedin
    H White Cambridge
    M Hamilton-Low Ohakune
  • Thank you to everyone that entered this promotion to win an Inflatable Armchair to the value of $75 RRP and congratulations to the following winners

    Name City/Town
    A Allan Whangarei
    E Brown Waihi
    C Te Tai Paihia
    T Mackey Napier
    M Sinclair Auckland
    J Turner Wellington
    H Hutton Paparoa
    J Murray Hamilton
    V Reibold Auckland
    S Luckman Panapa Auckland
    N Parker Whangarei
    M Scott Tauranga
    S Ashton Auckland
    B Paterson Queenstown
    M Sheehy Auckland
    S Tracey Orewa
    N Devey Inglewood
    D Rust New Plymouth
    S Jaffe Auckland
    S Parsons Wellington
    S Spath Auckland
    C Miller Christchurch
    T Allen Auckland
    B Whiteley Gore
    A Stewart Riccarton
    H Chhour Helensville
    C McKinnon Putaruru
    S Herbert Auckland
    L Guthrie Lower Hutt
    D Hall Masterton
    T Russell Auckland
    K Redmond Christchurch
    A Thomsen Foxton
    L Kenny Hamilton
    L Kanon Auckland
    M Andrews Auckland
    C Keat Pukekohe
    R Michael Rotorua
    K Tanner Tauranga
    H Brown Morrinsville
    I Henry Kawakawa
    K Richardson Palmerston North
    C Kendrick Matamata
    J Weren Auckland
    H Wellington Whangarei
    M Titshall Tauranga
    W Wilson Auckland
    P Procter Porirua
    N Gray Napier
    N Shanahan Rolleston
    K Schultz New Plymouth
    E Hind Tauranga
    P Saywell Hastings
    N Falanitule Favona
    C Land Auckland
    L Armstrong Auckland
    T Rozen Tauranga
    B Waru Hamilton
    M Tier Auckland
    L Baty Auckland
    R Martin Hamilton
    D Wai Poi Auckland
    M Welch Wellington
    R Paine Cambridge
    M Su’a-Hicks Porirua
    C Scott Palmerston North
    M Mulgrew Wellington
    S Cameron Upper Hutt
    J Tildesley Wellington
    R Winstanley Nelson
    K Sabiston Blenheim
    G Ellin Tauranga
    K Hetet Huntly
    C Edwards Nelson
    C Taylor Christchurch
    J Cranswick Whakatane
    S Rusling Auckland
    J Milligan Christchurch
    K Hansen Kaiapoi
    B Rowlands New Plymouth
    S Tusa Christchurch
    B Myles Christchurch
    D Grey Ashburton
    M Hall Oamaru
    K Coles Timaru
    J Watkins Dunedin
    K Hurley Taranaki
    J Mickie Wellington
    T Lawrence Rotorua
    S Dawson Invercargill
    P Neal Hamilton
    S Harland Auckland
    C Thompson Auckland
    D Pedersen Christchurch
    B Bound Auckland
    D Lee Auckland
    F Samuels Pukekohe
    M Pritchard Auckland
    L Te Awa Auckland
    C Sami Auckland
    A Conroy Blenheim
    M Suzuki Auckland
    A Patel Auckland
    R Masters Hamilton
    J White Auckland
    T Churches Auckland
    L Schofield Auckland
    N Mohan Auckland
    W Collins Auckland
    M Hellyer Auckland
    K Harford Auckland
    S Skinner Hamilton
    K Hefford Amberley
    R Gellatly Christchurch
    J Fawcett Auckland
    S Martell Palmerston North
    L Nield New Plymouth
    D Charles Nelson
    S Pikaahu Auckland
    J Mason Invercargill
    L Lutze Otorohanga
    W Cordiner Hamilton
    M McDowell Dunedin
    V Lynch Auckland
    M Bailey Cambridge
    A Smith Pirinoa
    A Teirney Auckland
    J Hughes Morrinsville
    H Allan Katikati
    M Hill Taupo
    S Tomlins Auckland
    N Pearson Waikanae
    A Bernasconi Mount Maunganui
    R Renata Waipukurau
    R Anderson Palmerston North
    C Spittal Granity
    B Longson Christchurch
    A Hills Katikati
    W Betham Wellington
    J Tuiavii Lower Hutt
    T Pelley Auckland
    H Barrer Christchurch
    M Webster Auckland
    J Tapu Auckland
    D Birchall Kaikohe
    L Wotherspoon Silverdale
    J Haronga Wellington
    B Prvanov Waikanae
    A Thomson Christchurch
    C Christophers Gisborne
    W McMillan New Plymouth
    B Nand Auckland
    N Coton Wellington
    E Shaw Christchurch
    J Masters Auckland
    A Sutton Wellington
    B Swenneker Tokoroa
    S Dykes Porirua
    E Bradshaw Wellington
    K Blackbourn Auckland
    S Cowan Blenheim
    N Garthwaite Mosgiel
    A Busby Auckland
    S Evaroa Auckland
    B Clarke Auckland
    G Herwels Auckland
    K Exeter Auckland
    H Jones Auckland
    D Jowsey Dunedin
    D Abbott Christchurch
    T Guttenbeil Auckland
    R Flood Hamilton
    D Wardlaw Lower Hutt
    K Tuhiwai Whangarei
    L Raper Christchurch
    S Hill Lower Hutt
    K Murdoch Nelson
    S Gardiner Fielding
    M Woodruff Hunterville
    K Smoluch Auckland
    K Fenemor Canterbury
    T Jimenez Palmerston North
    J Weston Auckland
  • Congratulations to S. Finau for entering our Choose Wellness hamper entry draw at FunFest 2017 and winning the hamper valued at $150